Welcome Package 100% up to $200 × 5

Total bonus value up to $1,000

Fair Go Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the Match Works

Fair Go Casino's $100 Deposit Bonus works through its welcome package: a $100 first deposit can receive a $100 match, creating $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds. Enter WELCOME at first deposit, then work through the 30× wagering requirement on that combined amount.

Try Something New

Lucky Lady's Glamour Lotto

Lucky Lady's Glamour Lotto

champion

777 Space

777 Space

retrogaming

Super Pink Joker: Hold and Win

Super Pink Joker: Hold and Win

playson

Lucky Score

Lucky Score

spnmnl

Pelican's Bay: Rapid Link

Pelican's Bay: Rapid Link

netgame

Book Of Spells

Book Of Spells

zillion

How a $100 deposit fits the welcome package

Fair Go gives you a 100% match up to $200 on each welcome-package deposit. That means a $100 deposit sits below the match cap and can produce a $100 bonus. The package can be redeemed 5 times, with a total bonus value of up to $1,000.

Jump to
Offer detailWhat applies
Match on a $100 deposit$100 bonus
Minimum deposit per redemption$20
Redemptions5 times
Total bonus valueUp to $1,000
Wagering30× deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$10
Promo codeWELCOME at first deposit
Slots contribution100%
Deposit-bonus cashoutNo maximum cashout limit

The $100 amount is useful because the maths is simple: the deposit and the match are the same size. Review the figures before you confirm the payment, especially the wagering amount and the $10 maximum bet.

How to claim the match on your first deposit

The code matters here. WELCOME is entered at the first deposit, so have it ready before completing the payment. The steps below keep the process straightforward.

  1. Create your account

    Choose Sign Up at the top-right corner of the homepage and fill in the required information. You must be at least 18 years old, and account access is available immediately after registration is completed.

  2. Log in

    Use the Log In button at the top-right corner, then enter your username and password.

  3. Enter the code

    At your first deposit, enter WELCOME so the welcome-package terms apply to the transaction.

  4. Deposit $100

    Choose a payment method, enter $100 and complete the payment. The minimum deposit for each redemption is $20, so the $100 amount meets that condition.

  5. Use the bonus within its rules

    Once the offer is active, keep the 30× wagering requirement, 100% slots contribution and $10 maximum bet in mind. The package is redeemable 5 times, so later deposits can use the remaining redemptions.

Enter WELCOME before confirming

A quick check of the code and deposit amount is worthwhile. The offer code is tied to the first deposit, and the minimum for each redemption is $20.

Your $100 wagering example and the rules that matter

Here is the practical example. You deposit $100 and receive a $100 bonus, giving you a combined amount of $200. The wagering requirement is 30× the deposit plus bonus, so the calculation is $200 × 30 = $6,000.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$100
Bonus match$100
Deposit plus bonus$200
30× wagering requirement$6,000
Maximum single bet$10

Slots contribute 100% towards the wagering requirement, so slot wagers are the clearest way to understand the calculation. Roulette bets on Red and Black are not allowed while you are completing the welcome-bonus wagering.

Keep every bonus bet at $10 or less.
Remember that the wagering figure is based on the combined deposit and bonus, not the bonus alone.
Complete the playthrough before requesting a withdrawal.
If you decide not to continue with the promotion, decline the coupon or contact support to exit it.
Do not combine a deposit bonus with an existing balance. Winnings from that combination are voided and the original deposit is reimbursed.

The bonus is tied to playthrough

You cannot withdraw while the required playthrough is incomplete. Treat the $100 deposit as real money and only play with an amount you are comfortable using for entertainment.

Ready to work through the $100 example?

Enter WELCOME on your first deposit, use the $10 maximum bet as your ceiling and keep the $6,000 example in mind before requesting a withdrawal.

Free spins and extra rewards to check after depositing

The Welcome Bonus also comes with 50 free spins after the first deposit when you claim the welcome bonus. Other rewards have their own conditions, so it helps to separate the $100 match from the promotions that run on particular days or through loyalty activity.

  • Fun Monday gives 25 free spins on Monday when you deposit at least once between Saturday and Monday. Featured games include Hyper Wins, Mermaid Pearls and Mega Monster.
  • Daily free spins are available in the Bonuses section for players who deposited that day.
  • Weekly free spins and monthly loyalty bonuses are available to qualifying players.
  • Koala Monday is a tiered deposit match that runs all day Monday, with the amount received increasing as the deposit grows.
  • The weekly deposit bonus can award up to $500 in free bonuses when you deposit each week.
  • The monthly $25 free bonus requires at least one deposit during the month and has a maximum cashout of $180.

Cashback when you play without a deposit bonus

Cashback is another option for a busted deposit made without a deposit bonus. Standard instant cashback is 25% on a busted deposit of at least $10, while the weekend rate is 30% on Saturday and Sunday. VIP players can receive up to 40% cashback.

Cashback has a 20× playthrough requirement and no maximum cashout. It can be played on all pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker. Your balance must be below $1 to claim it, and you can claim after several deposits rather than after every single one. Use 24/7 support or type cashback in Live Chat to make the claim.

Deposit methods that can handle a $100 payment

Fair Go Casino uses Australian dollars, and no deposit fees are charged. A $100 deposit is above each minimum shown below, with all of these methods processing deposits instantly.

MethodMinimum depositProcessing
Visa/Mastercard$20Instant
Apple Pay$20Instant
Google Pay$20Instant
Bitcoin$25Instant
Lightning Bitcoin$5Instant
Bitcoin Cash$10Instant
Litecoin$10Instant
Ethereum$25Instant
Neosurf$10Instant
CashtoCode$25Instant
eZeeWallet$10Instant
JET Bank Transfer$20Instant

PaysafeCard, Payz, American Express and Discover are also available. If you prefer mobile play, deposits can be made in the browser on iOS and Android devices, with Google Chrome recommended for best performance.

Withdrawal steps once the playthrough is complete

The first withdrawal requires account verification before processing can begin. Prepare a Driver's Licence or Passport, a recent utility bill no older than 2 months, the front and back of any credit cards used for deposits, and a completed Credit Card Authorisation Form.

  1. Finish the bonus playthrough

    Complete the required wagering before requesting a withdrawal. The promotion remains in place until its playthrough is completed or you decline the coupon or contact support to exit.

  2. Send the documents

    Documents are submitted by email. Document processing takes 2 business days, while KYC verification can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days.

  3. Allow for the pending period

    The pending time before withdrawal processing begins is 48 hours. A pending withdrawal can be reversed while its status is pending withdrawal.

  4. Check the route limits

    The method you choose affects the minimum, transfer cap, weekly limit, fee and processing time shown below.

MethodMinimumMaximum per transferWeekly limitFee and processing
Bitcoin$100$2,500$5,000No fee; up to 2 business days
eZeeWallet$100$2,500$5,000No fee; up to 2 business days
Wire Transfer$100$2,500$2,500$50 fee; up to 15 business days

The overall withdrawal limit is $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. There is no win limit. VIP players may have higher withdrawal limits, which they can discuss with their dedicated VIP host.

Account and support details that keep the process simple

One account is allowed per user, IP address and household, and additional accounts are deactivated. That rule is worth keeping in mind before registering, particularly if other adults use the same connection or home.

Live chat and email support are available 24/7 in English, telephone support is available, and the automated chat bot Kev can help with cashback claims and quick queries. Live Chat has an average response time of 3 minutes.

If you later qualify for the VIP Program, consistent play can lead to VIP status, with exceptional players handpicked by VIP hosts. VIP Thursday sends special bonuses to the casino inbox every Thursday, and VIP players receive a dedicated host.

You can also play in a browser on iOS and Android without downloading an app. Games load instantly in-browser, and the account's transaction history is available in My Account.

Choose your $100 deposit plan

Check your payment minimum, decide whether the welcome match suits your play and keep your verification documents ready for a first withdrawal.

$100 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $100 deposit?

A $100 deposit can receive a $100 match, giving you $200 in combined deposit and bonus funds. The match is part of the welcome package, which can be redeemed 5 times.

What is the minimum deposit for the $100 match?

The minimum deposit per welcome-package redemption is $20. A $100 deposit meets that requirement.

How much wagering applies to a $100 deposit?

The $100 deposit plus the $100 bonus equals $200. At 30×, the worked wagering figure is $6,000.

Which code do I use for the welcome package?

Enter WELCOME at your first deposit. The code applies to the welcome-package offer.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet on all bonuses is $10. The same maximum-bet rule also applies to cashback.

When can I request a withdrawal?

You can request a withdrawal once the required playthrough is complete and your account has been verified. The pending time before processing begins is 48 hours.

Does the deposit bonus have a maximum cashout?

Deposit bonuses have no maximum cashout limit. The separate monthly $25 free bonus has a maximum cashout of $180.