Welcome Package 100% up to $200 × 5

Total bonus value up to $1,000

Fair Go Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: Neosurf Terms and How to Claim

Looking for a Fair Go Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The low-entry option is the Neosurf sign-up offer, which starts with a $10 deposit and uses code 200-NEO. Here is how it works, what the wagering maths looks like and what to check before you play.

Fresh Picks

Sizzling Eggs Extremely Light

Sizzling Eggs Extremely Light

voltent

Joyas De Los Muertos

Joyas De Los Muertos

retrogaming

Mines Blast

Mines Blast

mascot

Long Neck Fortune

Long Neck Fortune

belatra

Book of Poseidon

Book of Poseidon

booming

Deluxe Dice

Deluxe Dice

kagaming

A $10 Neosurf deposit: what the sign-up offer includes

For players searching for Fairgo Casino AU, the relevant $10 starting offer is the Neosurf sign-up variant. It gives you a 200% bonus when you deposit at least $10 with Neosurf. The promotion is for one use only, so it is designed for the sign-up stage rather than repeated deposits.

Jump to
TermWhat applies
Payment methodNeosurf
Minimum deposit$10
Bonus200% match
Promo code200-NEO
UseOne-time only

Here is the simple maths. A $10 deposit produces a $20 bonus, creating $30 in bonus-linked funds before any wagering is completed. The deposit and bonus are treated together for the promotion, so the amount you need to play through is based on both parts, not just the cash deposit.

The $10 route uses Neosurf

Have your Neosurf payment ready before registration. The offer code is 200-NEO, and the minimum deposit is $10.

Ready to start with $10?

Use Neosurf at sign-up, enter the correct code and keep the one-time-use rule in mind before confirming the deposit.

How to claim the Neosurf sign-up offer step by step

  1. Open registration

    Select the Sign Up button at the top-right corner of the homepage.

  2. Complete your details

    Fill in the required information. Once registration is complete, your account is accessible immediately.

  3. Choose Neosurf

    Select Neosurf as the deposit method and prepare a deposit of at least $10.

  4. Enter the code

    Apply **200-NEO** to use the Neosurf sign-up variant. Check the code before confirming, as this offer can be used once only.

  5. Make the deposit

    Complete the Neosurf payment. The deposit minimum for this method is $10 and deposits process instantly.

You must be at least 18 to register. Fair Go Casino enforces one account per user, IP address and household, with additional accounts deactivated. That is worth keeping in mind if more than one person uses the same home connection.

The same account can be used on a phone or tablet through a browser. There is no app download, and the casino supports iOS and Android devices. On mobile, the deposit button sits in the middle of the screen and the Bonuses tab is in the footer menu. Google Chrome is recommended for the best performance.

Wagering rules: the $10 maximum bet and slot contribution

The welcome offer carries a 30x deposit plus bonus wagering requirement. Using the $10 Neosurf example, the $10 deposit and $20 bonus create a $30 promotion amount. Multiply that by 30 and the required wagering turnover is $900.

That $900 is turnover, not an additional charge. It means bets must add up to $900 before the promotion's playthrough is complete. Slots contribute 100% towards wagering, making them the clearest option for working through this type of bonus.

RuleTerm
Wagering30x deposit + bonus
Maximum bet$10 on all bonuses
Slots100% contribution
CashoutNo maximum cashout limit on deposit bonuses
Roulette during welcome wageringRed and Black bets are not allowed

The maximum bet rule also applies to the Cashback promotion. If you want to leave a promotion before completing its playthrough, decline the coupon or contact support. Withdrawals become available after the required playthrough has been completed.

Do not mix bonus funds with an existing balance

A deposit bonus and an existing balance cannot be combined. Winnings created from that combination are voided, and the original deposit is reimbursed.

Other promotions with different deposit requirements

The $10 Neosurf route is only one way to get promotional value. Other offers use different deposit amounts, game conditions or qualifying activity, so it helps to match the promotion to how you plan to play.

PromotionRewardMain requirement
Standard welcome package100% match up to $200 per deposit, redeemable 5 times; total up to $1,000$20 minimum deposit; code WELCOME
Kev's Bush Bonanza200% bonus plus 25 free spins$60 minimum deposit
Double Comp Points on Cash Bandits 2150% bonus plus 50 free spins$35 minimum deposit
Monthly free bonus$25 free bonusAt least one deposit during the month; $180 maximum cashout

There are also 15 free spins available with code BUBBLE15, with no deposit required. Players who claim the welcome bonus can receive 50 free spins after the first deposit. Daily free spins are available for players who deposited that day, while weekly free spins and monthly loyalty bonuses are also offered to qualifying players.

Fun Monday adds 25 free spins for players who deposit at least once between Saturday and Monday. The featured games are Hyper Wins, Mermaid Pearls and Mega Monster. Comp points can be exchanged for free spins through Fair eXchange, and new game launches may bring special no-deposit offers.

Cashback and VIP rewards after your first promotion

If a deposit is busted without a deposit bonus, Cashback can help return part of that amount. Standard instant cashback is 25% on every busted deposit of at least $10. On Saturday and Sunday, the weekend rate rises to 30%.

FeatureTerm
Standard rate25%
Weekend rate30% on Saturday and Sunday
VIP rateUp to 40%
Cashback playthrough20x
Eligible gamesAll pokies, Keno and European Slot Poker

The balance must be below $1 when you claim cashback. You can request it through 24/7 support or type cashback in Live Chat. It does not have to be claimed after every single deposit; several deposits can be covered in one claim. The maximum bet rule applies, and cashback has no maximum cashout limit.

The VIP Program is based on consistent play, with exceptional players selected by VIP hosts. VIP players receive up to 40% cashback, a dedicated VIP host and special VIP Thursday bonuses delivered to the casino inbox. Higher weekly and monthly withdrawal limits can be discussed with the VIP host.

Comp points are earned at a rate of 1 point per $10 wagered. Every 100 points can be redeemed for $1 in casino credit, and points can also be exchanged for free spins through Fair eXchange.

Depositing $10 in AUD: Neosurf and other payment options

Fair Go Casino uses Australian dollars, so your $10 Neosurf deposit is handled in AUD. Fair Go Casino does not charge deposit fees, and the payment options below process instantly when the stated minimum is met.

MethodMinimum depositProcessing
Neosurf$10Instant
Lightning Bitcoin$5Instant
Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and eZeeWallet$10Instant
Visa, Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay and JET Bank Transfer$20Instant
Bitcoin, Ethereum and CashtoCode$25Instant

PaysafeCard, Payz, American Express and Discover are also available. The cashier is the practical place to choose your method and enter the amount. For the $10 sign-up route, Neosurf is the method that matches the offer's minimum.

Withdrawals: verification, waiting times and weekly limits

Before a first withdrawal can be processed, the account must be verified. Documents are submitted by email. Verification can take from 10 minutes to 5 business days, while submitted documents are processed within 2 business days.

MethodMinimumPer-transfer maximumWeekly limitFee and processing
Bitcoin$100$2,500$5,000No fee; up to 2 business days
eZeeWallet$100$2,500$5,000No fee; up to 2 business days
Wire Transfer$100$2,500$2,500$50 fee; up to 15 business days

There is a 48-hour pending period before withdrawal processing begins. While the status reads pending withdrawal, you can reverse the request. The overall withdrawal limits are $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month, and there is no limit on winnings.

Driver's Licence or Passport
Recent utility bill no older than 2 months
Front and back of the credit card or cards used for deposits
Completed Credit Card Authorisation Form

Keep the payout steps simple

Verify the account early, keep your payment documents available and check the pending status before deciding whether to reverse a withdrawal.

Pokies, table games and support while you play

Fair Go Casino offers more than 280 real money pokies, with new titles released 2-3 times per month. The catalogue covers video pokies, classic 3-reel pokies, progressive jackpot pokies, table games, video poker and specialty games such as scratch cards, Keno and instant-win formats.

You can also play live baccarat, live blackjack and live roulette in the browser. Kev's Bush Bonanza is an exclusive pokie with 50 paylines, a 50,000x top award, a Fortune Link Feature, a Super Grand Jackpot and medium volatility. Games launch instantly in-browser, and demo mode is available.

Support is open 24/7 in English through Live Chat and email, with telephone support available as well. The automated chat bot Kev can handle cashback claims and quick queries, while Live Chat has an average response time of 3 minutes. Transactions use 128-bit SSL data encryption.

Set your own playing plan

Promotions add conditions to real-money play. Decide your entertainment budget first, keep the $10 maximum bonus bet in mind and only play with money you can afford to lose.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Fair Go Casino $10 Deposit Bonus?

The Neosurf sign-up offer starts at $10. Use code 200-NEO, and remember that the offer is available for one-time use only.

How much bonus do I receive from a $10 Neosurf deposit?

The sign-up variant gives a 200% bonus. A $10 deposit therefore creates a $20 bonus, for $30 in deposit and bonus funds before wagering.

What wagering requirement applies to the sign-up offer?

The welcome package uses a 30x deposit plus bonus requirement. With $10 deposited and a $20 bonus, the example wagering amount is $900.

What is the maximum bet during bonus play?

The maximum bet is $10 on all bonuses. The same maximum bet rule applies to the Cashback promotion.

Which payment method can I use for a $10 deposit?

Neosurf accepts deposits from $10 and processes them instantly. Lightning Bitcoin also starts at $5, while Bitcoin Cash, Litecoin and eZeeWallet start at $10.

When can I withdraw my winnings?

The required playthrough must be complete before a withdrawal can be processed, and the account must be verified before the first withdrawal. Withdrawals also have a 48-hour pending period.

Can I use Fair Go Casino on my phone?

Yes. Play is browser-based, with support for iOS and Android devices, so no app download is required. Google Chrome is recommended for the best performance.

How do I claim cashback?

Ask 24/7 support or type "cashback" in Live Chat. The balance must be below $1, and cashback applies to eligible busted deposits made without a deposit bonus.